SLPP’s Delegate List Out

The main opposition Sierra Leone People’s Party (SLPP) in the Western Area has published its delegate list ahead of Saturday’s district elections signed by the SLPP Chairman Western Area. See page…

 SIERRA LEONE PEOPLE’S PARTY

 DELEGATE LIST FOR DISTRICT EXECUTIVE 3/12/2016

WESTERN REGION

DISTRICT: WEST RURAL DISTRICT

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Muctaru Sillah 092 Chairman  
2 Elizabeth Lahai 092 Women’s Leader  
3 Sarjoh Sillah 092 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Alfred Chambers 93 Chairman  
2 Hawa Smith 93 Women’s Leader  
3 Osman Sesay   Y. G. Leader  

DISTRICT:  EAST RURAL DISTRICT

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Tommy S. Conteh 094 Chairman  
2 Saffie Lahai 094 Women’s Leader  
3 Abass Baimba Kebbie 094 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Abdul K. Sesay 095 Chairman  
2 Musu S. Thomas 095 Women’s Leader  
3 Abdulai A. Kamara 095 Y. G. Leader  

DISTRICT:  EAST URBAN DISTRICT

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Mohamed B. Sow 096 Chairman  
2 Fatmata Gandi 096 Women’s Leader  
3 Mohamed Jalloh 096 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Alhaji Abu Bakarr Bangura 097 Chairman  
2 Sia Migiwa 097 Women’s Leader  
3 Ibrahim Sam 097 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Osman T. Kamara 098 Chairman  
2 Adama Bangura 098 Women’s Leader  
3 Mamoud Barrie 098 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Mohamed B. Marrah 099 Chairman  
2 Mosina Maria Aruna 099 Women’s Leader  
3 Abdul Karim Koroma 099 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Alhaji Aruna Mansaray 100 Chairman  
2 Kadie Koroma 100 Women’s Leader  
3 Mohamed Sheriff 100 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Alex Hindolo Senesie 101 Chairman  
2 Angela K. Konneh 101 Women’s Leader  
3 Jusu Koroma 101 Y. G. Leader  
No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Samba Conteh 102 Chairman  
2 Nenneh Barrie 102 Women’s Leader  
3 Anthony Sahr Sorboeh 102 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Luseni Kemokai 103 Chairman  
2 Fatmata Njai Sesay 103 Women’s Leader  
3 Ibrahim Mansaray 103 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Abdul Aziz Carew 104 Chairman  
2 Isha Coker 104 Women’s Leader  
3 Ishmail Turay 104 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Mohamed Bangura 105 Chairman  
2 Maya Bangura 105 Women’s Leader  
3 Osman Kamara 105 Y. G. Leader  

 DISTRICT:  CENTRAL DISTRICT

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Gerald B. N’habay 106 Chairman  
2 Fatmata B. Rahman 106 Women’s Leader  
3 Amadu Parker 106 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Sheiku T. Bellay 107 Chairman  
2 Fatmata Bangura 107 Women’s Leader  
3 Patrick A. Samah 107 Y. G. Leader  

DISTRICT:  WEST URBAN DISTRICT

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Ishmael A. Boya 108 Chairman  
2 Anita F. Jongo 108 Women’s Leader  
3 Chernor Barrie 108 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Cyril H. Bell 109 Chairman  
2 Abibatu Koroma 109 Women’s Leader  
3 Promise A. T. Momodu 109 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Ben Sesay 110 Chairman  
2 Marie Kallon 110 Women’s Leader  
3 Alfred F. I. Fobbie 110 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Emmanuel Andys Blango 111 Chairman  
2 Hawanatu Ibrahim 111 Women’s Leader  
3 Francis Maada Salia 111 Y. G. Leader  

 

No. Name of Delegate Constituency Position Card No.
1 Joseph R. Musa 112 Chairman  
2 Mariama H. Kamara 112 Women’s Leader  
3 Fahin Mansaray 112 Y. G. Leader  

slpp-delegate-list