SLPP Elections Timetable Out

The Political Parties Registration Commission (PPRC) will on Friday 5th August, 2016 commence the supervision of the lower level consensus building of the Sierra Leone People’s Party (SLPP) at zonal/sectional level. Thirty-two (32) Constituencies out of the one hundred and twelve (112) Constituencies will be re-run in line with the Rules and Regulations of the party.

The zonal/sectional consensus which will in Constituencies 93 and 104 on Friday is expected to be completed on Wednesday 24th August, 2016 in Constituency 07 in Kailahun District.

It could be recalled that in  a meeting held on Tuesday 19th July 2016, the Commission advised the leadership of the SLPP to re-do the 32 Constituencies zonal/sectional Consensus building exercise.

In view of the above advise by the Commission, a committee was set up by the party that worked with the Commmission to draw up the timetable  for the re-run of the concensus building.

See below for detailed Sections/ Zones and Polling Centres/ Venues

TIMETABLE FOR SLPP LOWER LEVEL CONCENSUS BUILDING  IN BOMBALI DISTRICT

No. Constituency Chiefdom Date Time Sections/zone Polling centre
1  

 

 

 

 

028

 

 

 

 

Bombali Shebora

 

 

 

 

Friday 12th August,

2016

 

 

 

 

9:00am-12:30

Masuba zone WCSL Primary Masuba- Makeni
Sanda street zone
Mess road zone
Wusu street zone
Bangura street zone
Rogbaneh zone  

Birch Memorial Sec, school Makeni

Missiri street zone
Fulla town zone
Waterworks zone SLMB Primary school Yaide street Makeni
Sahid kamara st. zone
2  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

030

 

 

Bombali Shebora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 12th August, 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:30pm-6:00pm

Kagbray section  

Makump Doron village

Kafala section
Matotoka section
Rokonta section
 

 

 

 

Paki massabong

Lower massabong  

 

Mayawlaw village

Moria section
Rosanda section
Upper massabong
Mayagba section
Kathanthanbna section  

 

Mapaki  town

Kathegeya section
Mapakie section
Bumban section

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOMBALI  DISTRICT CONT.

3  

 

 

 

 

 

031

 

 

 

 

 

 

Makari gbanti

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 11th August,2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:30pm-6:00pm

Gbobana section  

 

Panlap court barray

Rosient section
Masuba section
Mabanta section
Makneh section  

Masongbo village

Minagbanty section
Masongbo section
Magbenteh section
Punthun section      

  Makoth village

Yankasa section
Mangay section
Thonkonba section
4  

 

 

 

036

 

 

Sella Limba

 

 

 

 

Saturday 13th August,2016

 

 

 

 

9:00am-12:30

Kamakuwi section  

Kamakuwi  town

Mamakoh section
Samari section
Fulla section
 

 

Tambakka

Simbuya section  

 

Fintonia  town

PC Section
Moria section
Thalla section
Dukutha section

 

 

TIMETABLE FOR SLPP LOWER LEVEL CONCENSUS BUILDING IN PORT LOKO DISTRICT

5  

 

 

 

 

 

 

052

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sanda magbolonthor

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 11th August, 2016

 

 

 

 

 

10:00am-2:00pm

Sendugu section  

 

 

 

 

Magbolonthor village

Chiefdom headquarter

 

 

Gbanekloko section
Layal section
Bankoro section
Kantia section
Robis section
Manthen section
Rotigbokor section
Gbogbodo section
Kantia section
Robis section
Manthen section
Rotigbokor section
Gbogbodo section
Debia All sections Gbinti town
Safroko All sections Maron town

 

 

6  

 

 

 

054

 

 

 

 

Kafubullom

Wednesday 10th August, 2016 10:00am-12:30 Targrin section  

Ahmidiyya primary school Targrin-Lungi

Mamankie section
Rotifunk section
Mahera section  

SLPP Party office Masoila-Lungi

Masoila section
Taintafor
7  

 

 

055

Lokomasama

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 10th August, 2016 2:30-6:00pm Komrabai section  

Lokomasama town

Yurika section
Mathem section
   
       
Kafubullom Lungi section DEC Primary school Conakry Dee
Mayaya section
Foronkaya section

 

 

 

TIMETABLE FOR THE RE-RUN OF SLPP LOWER LEVEL ELECTIONS

KENEMA DISTRICT

 

No. Constituencies No. of Centres Zones/Sections Date Time
1 13 6 13 Sat. 20th Aug, 2016 9:30am to 12:00 noon
2 14 2 2 Sat. 20th Aug, 2016 1:30pm to 3:30pm
3 15 3 10 Sat. 20th Aug, 2016 4:30pm to 6:00pm
4 9 6 25 Sun. 21st Aug, 2016 9:30am to 12:30pm
5 10 5 20 Sun. 21st Aug, 2016 9:30am to 12:30pm
6 11 5 21 Sun. 21st Aug, 2016 2:30pm to 6:00pm
7 12 6 7 Sun. 21st Aug, 2016 2:30pm to 6:00pm
8 18 3 12 Mon. 22nd Aug, 2016 9:30 am to 12:30pm
9 19 7 16 Mon. 22nd  Aug,2016 3:00 pm to 6:00pm
10 16 6 15 Tues. 23rd Aug, 2016 9:30 am to 12:30pm
11 17 4 12 Tues. 23rd Aug, 2016 3:00 pm to 6:00pm

 

TIMETABLE FOR THE RE-RUN OF SLPP LOWER LEVEL ELECTIONS

KAILAHUN DISTRICT

 

No. Constituencies No. of Centres Zones/Sections Date Time
1 7 4 12 Wed. 24th Aug, 2016 10:00am to 12:30pm

 

TIMETABLE FOR SLPP LOWER LEVEL CONSENSUS BUILDING IN KONO DISTRICT

No. Constituencies No. of Centres Name of Centres DATE TIME
1 Part of Cont. 25 (Nimiyama) 1 Sewafeh Sun. 14th Aug, 2016 2:30pm to 6:00pm
2  20 3 Sundu Bar Junction

UMC Boyz School

RC Boyz School

Mon. 15th Aug, 2016 9:30am to 12:30pm
3 21 3 Koakoyima Barray

TNA Barray

Resettlement Canton

Mon. 15th Aug, 2016 2:30pm to 6:00pm
3 22 2 Tombodu

Yardu

Tues. 16th Aug, 2016 9:30am to 12:30pm
4 23 3 Kayima

Kondeya

Kocheyor

Tues. 16th Aug, 2016 2:30pm to 6:00pm
5 26 3 Manjama

Gandorhun

Woama

Wed. 17th Aug, 2016 9:30am to 6:00pm
6 27 2 Fiama

Konbayende

Mafindor

Thur. 18th Aug, 2016 9:30am to 6:00pm
7 24 3 Jaiama Town

Sagbe

Yengema

Fri. 19th Aug, 2016 12:00 noon to 4:00pm
8 25 (Gorama Kono) 1 Gorama Kono Fri. 19th Aug, 2016 12:00 noon to 4:00pm